2018 Ballot Results
Judges Panel:

Life judges: 
Mr J Beck, Mr S Beynon, Mr R Buck, Mrs M Embry, Mr J Fletcher, Mr B Flounders, Mr M Fox, Mr G Gore, Mrs J Gore, Mr C Graveling, Mrs P Griffiths, Mr A Hicks, Mr GP Hodson, Mr T Hoole, Mr D Mason, Mrs E Massey-Beeston, Mr R Murphy MBE, Mrs E Ramsbottom, Mr B Rideout, Mr T Stratford, Mr B Taylor, B Trute, Mrs G Webb-Bailey. Ms A Wray.
  
Judges panel (30 Votes).
Mr N Gardner 52E, Mr S Galloway 45, Mr J Rogers 45E, Miss E Sargant 44E, Mr D Medlock 42E, Mr T Halfpenny 41E, Mr G Wells 39E, Miss  L Fox 37E, Mr I McClure 36E, Mr S Germany 35E, Mrs M Holden 34E, Miss J Atkinson 32E, Mr J Holden 32E, Miss L Wheal 32E, Mr S Whincup 31E, Mr J Thompson 30E, Mr J Thornton 30E, Mr A Kennedy 29E,  Mrs G McKell 29, Mr D Morris 27E, Mr K Smithey 26E, Mr W Dodge 25E, Mr G Moss 25E,  Mr D Brophy 23E, Mr D Germany 23E, Mr N Jeffries 22E, Mr P Faint 22E, Mr M Stirr 19E, Mrs R Waring  18E, Mrs L Keith 16E, Mr S Smithey 15NE, Miss L Spence 11NE, Ms J Clark 9NE.
 
Non-Breeder Panel Judges:  
Mr G Boot, Mr B Brake, Mr V Carmichael, Mr E Caulfield, Mr A Clipsham, Mr P Gould,  Mr R Grindey, Mr Glen Hodson, Miss L Morris, Mr P Morris, Mr G Richardson, Mr K Wakefield, Mr R Wearmouth
  
Intermediate Show at Darlington, 8th April (1 vote)
Mr GP Hodson 9, Miss J Atkinson 9 (Judging all classes), Miss E Sargant 8, Mr S Galloway5, Mr W Dodge 5,  all others 4 or below

YSS at Grantham 16th Sept (2 votes)
Mr S Beynon 16 (Judging section 2), Mr S Galloway 14 (Judging Adult Support and BIS), Miss E Sargant 13, Mr GP Hodson 9, Mr G Wells 8 (judging section 1), Miss J Atkinson 7, Mr T Halfpenny 7,  all others 8 or below.
  
Autumn Show at London Championship Show 7th Oct (1 vote)
Mr GP Hodson 11, (Judging all classes), Mr S Beynon 9, Miss E Sargant 8, all others 8 or below.

ASS at Uttoxeter 4th Nov (2 Votes)
Miss E Sargant 20 (Judging BIS and young support), Mr S Beynon 18, Mr T Halfpenny 12 (judging section 1), Miss L Wheal 10 (judging Section 2), Mr K Smithey 10, Mr S Galloway 8 , all others 7 or below.

President’s show at Uttoxeter 5th Nov.
President’s show judges to be confirmed.

Scrutineer:

Chief Clerk BRC.
Back to Top