2019 Club Officials
SECRETARY and TREASURER
Gary & Deb Hodson
24 Parklands Ave, Dinnington, Sheffield S25 2XW
Tel: 01909 564387

PRESIDENT Joe Rogers
LIFE VICE PRESIDENT Dave Mason
CHAIRMAN John Holden
VICE-CHAIRMAN Emma Sargant
CUP STEWARD Angela and George Moss
PRESS REPRESENTATIVE Gary Hodson
YEAR BOOK EDITOR Simon Beynon
PHOTOGRAPHER Simon Beynon
WEBSITE Joe Rogers
COMMITTEE Dr D Davis, Mr K Farnsworth, Mr J Fletcher, Mrs M Holden, Mr J Holden, Mrs S Mason, Mr A Wheal, Miss L Wheal.

LIFE JUDGES 
In order to qualify to become a member of the National Netherland Dwarf "Life Judges Panel" you must have been a paid up member, having served 20 consecutive years on the National Judging Panel. Appointment to this panel is however not nesessarily automatic, but considered by the National Committee, when a Judge fulfils this critera and is proposed to the Club Secretary.

Mr S Beynon, Mr R Buck, Mrs M Embry, Mr J Fletcher, Mr B Flounders, Mr M Fox, Mr G Gore, Mrs J Gore, Mr C Graveling, Mrs P Griffiths, Mr A Hicks, Mr GP Hodson, Mr T Hoole, Mr D Mason, Mrs E Massey-Beeston, Mr R Murphy MBE, Mrs E Ramsbottom, Mr B Rideout, Miss E Sargant, Mr T Stratford, Mr B Taylor, B Trute, Mrs G Webb-Bailey. Ms A Wray.

PANEL JUDGES
In addition to the Life Judges, the panel consists of 30 Judges, together with Judges selected by the recognised Area Netherland Dwarf Clubs, from amongst resident members in their own areas. (Two Judges from each Club).
Judges panel (30 Votes).


Mr J Rogers 64E, Mr K Farnsworth 55E, Mr D Medlock 54E, Mr D Morris 54E, Mr S Galloway 53E, Miss L Wheal 52E, Mr T Halfpenny 50E, Mr G Wells 46E, Miss L Fox 43E, Mr S Germany 43E, Mrs M Holden 43E, Mr I McClure 41E, Mr J Holden 38E, Mr G Moss 38E, Mr S Whincup 35E, Mr W Dodge 33E, Mrs G McKell 33E, Mr J Thornton 32E, Mr D Germany 30E, Miss J Atkinson 28E, Mr P Faint 28E, Mr M Stirr 28E, Mr J Thompson 28E, Mrs L Keith 26E, Mr A Kennedy 26E, Mr K Smithey 26E, Mr S Smithey 19E, Mrs R Waring 19E, Miss K Branham 14E, Miss L Spence 14E, Ms J Clark 6NE.



NON BREEDER JUDGES
Mr G Boot, Mr B Brake, Mr V Carmichael, Mr E Caulfield, Mr A Clipsham, Mr P Gould, Mr R Grindey, Mr Glen Hodson, Miss L Morris, Mr P Morris, Mr G Richardson, Mr K Wakefield, Mr R Wearmouth.

Intermediate Show at Bury and Radclife, April 7th 2019 (1 vote)
Mr J Fletcher 11 (Judging all classes),
Mr G Moss 6, Mr K Farnsworth 6, Mr J Rogers 6, all others 5 or below
 
YSS at Grantham Sept 22nd 2019 (2 votes)
Mr K Farnsworth 9 (Judging YSS), Mr D Morris 8 (Judging Adult Support and BIS),
Mrs J Gore 8, Mr T Hoole 7, all others 8 or below.
 
Autumn Show at London Championship Show October 5th 2019 (1 vote)
Mr J Rogers 12, (Judging all classes),
Mr D Morris 8, Mr K Farnsworth 7, all others 6 or below.
 
ASS at Southwell Racecourse Nov 2nd 2019 (2 Votes)
Mr J Fletcher 24 (Judging Section 1), Mr T Hoole 21 (judging section 2), Mrs M Holden 12 (Judging young support show and BIS),
J Rogers 11, miss L Fox 10, all others 9 or below.
 
President’s show at Southwell Racecourse Nov 3rd.
Steve and Duane Germany.


Scrutineer: Chief Clerk BRC.

Back to Top